Middle Academy Staff and Governors

 

Please click on the tabs below to view our staff information.

Mrs Susie Drake – Head of Middle School

TBC – Chair of Governors 

TBC – Vice Chair

TBC – Community

TBC – Parent

TBC – Parent

TBC – Teaching Staff

TBC – Support Staff

 

Mrs Rachael Meek – Head of English

Mrs Hannah Wallace – Class Teacher

Mr Lee Falkingham – Class Teacher

Mr Stephen Parker – Class Teacher

Mr Adam Ford – Class Teacher

Mrs Amy Lenton- Class Teacher

 

 

 

Mr Graeme Hutton – HLTA

Mrs Susan Brooks – LSA

Mrs Helen Norman – LSA

 

Mrs Jacqueline Scott – Finance Officer

Mrs Susan Sproul – Admin support

Mrs Janet Nicholson – Student & Parent Support

Mrs Lorraine Cattle – SENCO

First Academy Staff and Governors

Please click on the tabs below to view our staff information.

Mrs Susie Drake – Head of First School

TBC – Chair of Governors 

TBC – Vice Chair

TBC – Community

TBC – Parent

TBC – Parent

TBC – Teaching Staff

TBC – Support Staff

 

Miss Jill Thompson – Year 4 Teacher, KS2 Leader, English Leader

Mrs Helen Todd – Year 3/4 Teacher

Miss Jenny Broadbent – Year 1 Teacher, KS1 Leader, Reading Leader

Miss Alexandra Stronach – Year 1/2 Teacher

Miss Adie McAlister – Year 2 Teacher

Miss Marion Hall – Reception Class Teacher, EYFS Leader

Miss Sarah Gregson – Nursery Teacher, SENCO

Miss Bethan Robson – Class Teacher

Mrs Amanda Sutcliffe – Class Teacher

 

Miss Helen Findlay – HLTA KS2

Mrs Kristen Hind – LSA

Mrs Rachel Makepeace – LSA KS1

Mrs Karen Seeney – LSA KS1

Mrs Victoria Marchbank – GTA Nursery

Miss – Ashleigh Marshall – GTA Nursery

Mrs Shirley Phillips – Office Manager

Mrs Susan Sproul – Admin support

Mrs Janet Nicholson – Student & Parent Support

Support Staff

Every organisation has a hardworking team working behind the scenes to ensure the smooth running of day to day operations and Haltwhistle Academy is no exception! Please see our team information below.

Les Johnson – Site Manager (Middle School)

Mrs Barbara Howieson – Head Cook

Mrs Louise Heardman

Mrs Susan Brookes

 

Mrs Debra Turner

Mrs Christine Storey

Ms Joanne Kennedy

Mr Gary Lee – IT Technician

Mrs Shelia Beverley – School Cook

Mrs Pauline Hardy – Midday Superviser

Mrs Deborah Jackson – Midday Assistant

Mrs Connie Peacock – Catering

Mrs Margaret Philipson – Catering

Miss Amanda Weeks – Catering

Mrs Heather Smith

 

 

Mr Alan Elliot – Cleaning Staff

Mrs Rhyanna Sheild – Cleaning Staff